Dance Conservatory of Ireland
Dublin
Adults
About Dance Conservatory of Ireland
Dance Conservatory of Ireland is a ballet school based in Dublin. They offer classes for adults.
Class Locations
- 1
Dance Styles Offered
- Classical Ballet
Good For
- Adult beginners and returners
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Dance Conservatory of Ireland teach adults?
Yes, Dance Conservatory of Ireland teaches adult classes in Dublin, including beginners who have never danced before. Ask about the current adult timetable through their website.
Where are Dance Conservatory of Ireland classes held?
Classes are held at DanceHouse, Foley Street, Dublin (D01 Y0X8). Directions are linked on this page.
How do I contact Dance Conservatory of Ireland?
You can reach Dance Conservatory of Ireland through their website.

While you're here: win a night under the lights
Two tickets to Ballet of Lights: Sleeping Beauty, Dublin, 8 Nov. Joining the newsletter is the entry.
Enter the draw